August 28, 2018 - Primary Election
(unofficial results)

Reporting includes early voting and absentee ballots
Totals do not include provisional or unscanned ballots
.

125 of 125 Precincts reporting

Select Refresh on your phone options to update results

 

 
Democratic : Representative in Congress Dist 6
(125 of 125 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Stephen Sevigny (DEM) 9124 22.0
Nancy Soderberg (DEM) 21943 52.8
John Upchurch (DEM) 10476 25.2
  Totals:41543
 
Democratic : Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(125 of 125 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Andrew Gillum (DEM) 10838 25.7
Gwen Graham (DEM) 18930 44.8
Jeff Greene (DEM) 4891 11.6
Chris King (DEM) 1351 3.2
Philip Levine (DEM) 5438 12.9
Alex "Lundy" Lundmark (DEM) 262 0.6
John Wetherbee (DEM) 520 1.2
  Totals:42230
 
Democratic : Attorney General
(125 of 125 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Sean Shaw (DEM) 26982 70.6
Ryan Torrens (DEM) 11239 29.4
  Totals:38221
 
Democratic : Commissioner of Agriculture
(125 of 125 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Nicole "Nikki" Fried (DEM) 21246 55.1
Jeffrey Duane Porter (DEM) 6467 16.8
Roy David Walker (DEM) 10815 28.1
  Totals:38528
 
Democratic : State Representative District 26
(44 of 44 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Patrick Henry (DEM) 8861 67.2
Percy L. Williamson (DEM) 4321 32.8
  Totals:13182
 
Democratic : State Representative District 27
(39 of 39 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Neil Henrichsen (DEM) 3142 29.8
Carol Lawrence (DEM) 7402 70.2
  Totals:10544
 
Republican : United States Senator
(125 of 125 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (REP) 4813 9.1
Rick Scott (REP) 47829 90.9
  Totals:52642
 
Republican : Representative in Congress Dist 6
(125 of 125 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Fred Costello (REP) 15573 30.8
Michael Waltz (REP) 21199 41.9
John Ward (REP) 13837 27.3
  Totals:50609
 
Republican : Governor and Lieutenant Governor
(125 of 125 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Don Baldauf (REP) 337 0.6
Ron DeSantis (REP) 32065 61.5
Timothy M. Devine (REP) 467 0.9
Bob Langford (REP) 525 1.0
John Joseph Mercadante (REP) 236 0.5
Bruce Nathan (REP) 355 0.7
Adam H. Putnam (REP) 17342 33.2
Bob White (REP) 838 1.6
  Totals:52165
 
Republican : Attorney General
(125 of 125 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Ashley Moody (REP) 28100 56.3
Frank White (REP) 21844 43.7
  Totals:49944
 
Republican : Commissioner of Agriculture
(125 of 125 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Matt Caldwell (REP) 17136 35.9
Denise Grimsley (REP) 13742 28.8
Mike McCalister (REP) 7893 16.6
Baxter Troutman (REP) 8911 18.7
  Totals:47682
 
Republican : State Representative District 26
(44 of 44 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Michael Cantu (REP) 5623 49.7
Elizabeth Fetterhoff (REP) 5683 50.3
  Totals:11306
 
Nonpartisan : Circuit Judge 7th Judicial, Grp 15
(125 of 125 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Linda L. Gaustad 31155 31.7
Sebrina L. Slack 33118 33.7
Ryan Will 33936 34.6
  Totals:98209
 
Nonpartisan : County Judge 7th Judicial, Grp 5
(125 of 125 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Steve Burk 37362 38.2
Dawn "Pam" Fields 60448 61.8
  Totals:97810
 
Nonpartisan : County Council at Large
(125 of 125 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
L. Ronald Durham 34605 33.2
Ben F. Johnson 68998 66.2
WRITE-IN 619 0.6
  Totals:104222
 
Nonpartisan : County Council Member District 1
(24 of 24 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Jeff Brower 6101 28.8
Barbara Girtman 6689 31.6
Eddie Molina 2083 9.8
Pat Patterson 6310 29.8
  Totals:21183
 
Nonpartisan : County Council Member District 5
(23 of 23 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Dan Hunt 6731 42.6
Fred Lowry 9014 57.0
WRITE-IN 60 0.4
  Totals:15805
 
Nonpartisan : School Board Member District 1
(24 of 24 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Al Bouie 7728 36.6
Jamie Michele Haynes 7474 35.4
Leslie LaRue 5892 27.9
  Totals:21094
 
Nonpartisan : School Board Member District 3
(28 of 28 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Linda L. Cuthbert 12745 52.1
Kerry Lyons 2177 8.9
John Nelson 5987 24.5
Stan Schmidt 3535 14.5
  Totals:24444
 
Nonpartisan : School Board Member District 5
(26 of 26 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Ruben Colon 4867 32.2
Melody Johnson 7405 49.1
Robert Mann 2822 18.7
  Totals:15094
 
Nonpartisan : W Volusia Hospital Auth Grp A, Seat 1
(51 of 51 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
John M. Hill 16601 45.3
Raymond Long 8128 22.2
Voloria Manning 11879 32.4
  Totals:36608
 
Nonpartisan : W Volusia Hospital Auth Grp B, Seat 2
(51 of 51 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Michael Ray 10018 27.9
Kathie D. Shepard 16163 45.0
Brian Soukup 9718 27.1
  Totals:35899
 
Nonpartisan : The City of Daytona Beach Zone 1
(3 of 3 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Danny Fuqua 404 21.7
Anne Ruby 388 20.8
Ruth Trager 659 35.4
Vern Weatherholtz 279 15.0
Frederick Zieglar 133 7.1
  Totals:1863
 
Nonpartisan : The City of Daytona Beach Zone 3
(4 of 4 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Belinda Marie Haynes 144 10.0
Quanita May 354 24.6
Steve Miller 279 19.4
James Newman 161 11.2
Amy Pyle 502 34.9
  Totals:1440
 
Nonpartisan : City of DeBary Seat 3
(4 of 4 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Bret George Douglas 1162 26.3
Howard Gates 1233 27.9
Patricia Stevenson 2025 45.8
  Totals:4420
 
Nonpartisan : City of DeBary Seat 4
(4 of 4 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Phyllis Butlien 1431 32.7
Eugene G. Kowalski 1687 38.5
William Sell 1261 28.8
  Totals:4379
 
Nonpartisan : City of DeLand Seat 5
(5 of 5 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Markesha James 2047 34.2
Phil Martin 1536 25.6
Kevin Reid 2411 40.2
  Totals:5994
 
Nonpartisan : City of Deltona Mayor
(18 of 18 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Santiago Avila Jr 4836 36.5
Heidi K. Herzberg 6482 48.9
Troy Shimkus 1935 14.6
  Totals:13253
 
Nonpartisan : City of Deltona District 1
(3 of 3 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Loren King 900 48.6
Michael Putkowski 447 24.1
Willie Thomas Stephens 506 27.3
  Totals:1853
 
Nonpartisan : City of Deltona District 4
(3 of 3 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Robert "Bob" McFall 1059 50.0
Ruben Munoz 552 26.1
Kurt Sniffin 506 23.9
  Totals:2117
 
Nonpartisan : City of Holly Hill Mayor
(4 of 4 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Mike Chuven 629 29.5
Chris Via 1503 70.5
  Totals:2132
 
Nonpartisan : City of Holly Hill District 2
(4 of 4 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Joan Burnett 712 34.6
Penny Currie 1348 65.4
  Totals:2060
 
Nonpartisan : City of Holly Hill District 3
(4 of 4 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
John Danio 1161 57.0
Karen Louise Van Dusen 877 43.0
  Totals:2038
 
Nonpartisan : City of New Smyrna Beach Mayor
(7 of 7 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Mark A. Beckwith 1047 12.4
Ed Ellison - WITHDRAWN 339 4.0
Chase Herbig 1633 19.4
Lisa Martin 1781 21.2
Russ Owen 3387 40.3
Joel Paige 225 2.7
  Totals:8412
 
Nonpartisan : City of New Smyrna Beach Zone 1
(7 of 7 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Peggy Belflower 2343 29.9
Michael Kolody 2100 26.8
Jessica Realin 1835 23.4
John Redmond 1561 19.9
  Totals:7839
 
Nonpartisan : Town of Ponce Inlet Seat 4
(1 of 1 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Joseph V. Perrone 677 51.3
Joe Villanella 642 48.7
  Totals:1319
 
Nonpartisan : City of Port Orange District 2
(14 of 14 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Sarah Jones 5318 42.4
Chase Tramont 7227 57.6
  Totals:12545
 
Nonpartisan : Holly Hill Amendment 1
(4 of 4 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Yes 1072 55.0
No 878 45.0
  Totals:1950
 
Nonpartisan : Holly Hill Amendment 2
(4 of 4 Precincts reporting)
  . Votes % of votes counted
Yes 1005 51.4
No 952 48.6
  Totals:1957